Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ahmed Hassan
Ahmed Hassan
Ahmed Hassan
Full Name: Ahmed Hassan
Nickname:'Egiptian Eagle'
Date of Birth:02 May 1974 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Orta Saha
Nationality:Egypt
Height:167 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
 
Ahmed Hassan – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa - CAF Champions League Zamalek 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt - Egyptian Cup Zamalek 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt - Premier League Zamalek 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
The greatest Africa Cup of Nations XI of the last 30 years, featuring Eto'o, Aboutrika & Abedi Pele
The greatest Africa Cup of Nations XI of the last 30 years, featuring Eto'o, Aboutrika & Abedi Pele
Goal.com picks the best performers to have taken part in the Africa Cup of Nations tournament over the last three decades more »