Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Bryan Ruiz
Bryan Ruiz
Bryan Ruiz
Full Name: Bryan Ruiz González
Nickname:La Comadreja
Date of Birth:18 Aug 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:San José de Costa Rica
Nationality:Costa Rica
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Costa Rica
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Bryan Ruiz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Portugal - Primeira Liga Sporting Clube de Portugal 34 8 0 2 0
Portugal - Super Cup Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sporting Clube de Portugal 2 0 1 0 0
UEFA Europa League Sporting Clube de Portugal 6 3 1 0 0
Player News
VIDEO: That did not go as planned for Bryan Ruiz
VIDEO: That did not go as planned for Bryan Ruiz
Sporting Lisbon striker Bryan Ruiz missed an open goal header in the side's 0-0 draw away at Vitoria Guimaraes on Monday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Bryan Ruiz
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
08 July 2015
from Fulham to Sporting Clube de Portugal Undisclosed
15 January 2014
from Fulham to PSV Loan
31 August 2011
from FC Twente to Fulham Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone