Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
P. Morales
P. Morales
P. Morales
Full Name: Pedro Morales
Nickname:Pokegol
Date of Birth:25 May 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Hualpén
Nationality:Chile
Height:178 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 77
 
P. Morales – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps 3 2 1 0 0
Concacaf Liga de Campeones Vancouver Whitecaps 1 0 1 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Vancouver Whitecaps 24 6 3 3 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
P. Morales
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
05 March 2014
from Malaga to Vancouver Whitecaps Free Transfer
31 January 2013
from Dinamo Zagreb to Malaga Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone