Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Arturo Vidal

Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
3.12
Full Name: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Nickname:Arturito
Date of Birth:22 May 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:180 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 23
National Team Page: Chile

Arturo Vidal Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Arturo Vidal Statistics

Arturo Vidal – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Bayern Munich 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 0
Germany - Bundesliga Bayern Munich 11 1 0 2 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Bayern Munich 2 1 1 0 0
Germany - Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 1 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Bayern Munich 2 0 0 1 0
Telekom Cup Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Bayern Munich 4 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fernando Felicevich
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2017
Date From To Amount
22 July 2011
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to Juventus Undisclosed
04 May 2007
from Colo Colo to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Undisclosed
Arturo Vidal Transfer Zone