Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ronaldo

Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:22 Sep 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
 

Ronaldo Statistics

Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Ronaldo's unlikely friendship with Ed Sheeran
Ronaldo's unlikely friendship with Ed Sheeran
The former World Player of the Year first met the Brit Award-winning pop star after a show in 2015, and the pair intend to be reunited later this year more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
30 January 2007
from Real Madrid to AC Milan Undisclosed