Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Lionel Messi Player Profile

Lionel Messi Player Profile
Lionel Messi
Full Name: Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
Nickname:Leo, La Pulga
Date of Birth:24 Jun 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality: Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number:10
National Team Page: Argentina