Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:05 Jul 1982 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Deportivo La Coruña 15 0 1 2 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Deportivo La Coruña 2 0 0 0 0
Player News
'I'm a f****** Geordie!' - Gutierrez takes aim at Newcastle board over discrimination case
'I'm a f****** Geordie!' - Gutierrez takes aim at Newcastle board over discrimination case
The Magpies board have come in for criticism from the Deportivo La Coruna winger on Twitter in the wake of his employment tribunal more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
13 January 2014
from Newcastle United to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone