Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Pereyra
Roberto Pereyra
Roberto Pereyra
3.03
Nickname:El Tucumano
Date of Birth:07 Jan 1991 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Las Talitas
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roberto Pereyra – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Hybrid Friendlies Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Juventus 4 2 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Juventus 34 3 3 2 0
Italy Super Cup Juventus 1 0 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Juventus 11 0 1 2 0
Player News
Pereyra finding his feet under Allegri as Juventus head for last four
Pereyra finding his feet under Allegri as Juventus head for last four
FUTURE ENGINEERS OF EXCITEMENT: The young Argentine has had a huge impact on his new club's season - not least in the Champions League - since joining from Udinese more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roberto Pereyra
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
25 July 2014
from Udinese to Juventus Loan
31 August 2011
from River Plate to Udinese Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone