Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Javier Pastore

Javier Pastore
Javier Pastore
Full Name: Javier Matías Pastore
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:20 Jun 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 27

Javier Pastore Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Javier Pastore Statistics

Javier Pastore – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain 4 2 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue Paris Saint-Germain 1 0 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 15 0 4 0 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) Paris Saint-Germain 1 1 2 0 0
International Champions Cup Paris Saint-Germain 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Paris Saint-Germain 2 0 0 0 0
PSG respond to tax fraud raid reports over Di Maria and Pastore
PSG respond to tax fraud raid reports over Di Maria and Pastore
After the headquarters of the Ligue 1 club were reportedly raided on Tuesday in connection with tax evasion claims, the club issued a statement more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2019
Date From To Amount
06 August 2011
from Palermo to Paris Saint-Germain €42 000 000
11 July 2009
from Huracán to Palermo Undisclosed
01 July 2007
from Talleres to Huracán Undisclosed
Javier Pastore Transfer Zone