Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:20 Nov 1962 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Martino's tactics to blame for Messi struggles, claims Bauza
Martino's tactics to blame for Messi struggles, claims Bauza
The new Argentina coach believes the Barcelona star, who he will visit to discuss his international future next week, was isolated in the Copa America final against Chile more »