Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Nickname:Earnie
Date of Birth:Apr 6, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Mufulira,Zambia
Nationality:Wales
Height:173 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
 
Robert Earnshaw – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Nutrilite Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps FC 1 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Vancouver Whitecaps FC 3 1 0 0 0
Player News
Whitecaps looking to deliver complete performance against the Galaxy
Whitecaps looking to deliver complete performance against the Galaxy
Although the results have been positive of late, the Vancouver Whitecaps feel they need to raise the level of their play, especially as they prepare to host the LA Galaxy. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Robert Earnshaw
Date From To Amount
March 1, 2013
from Cardiff City to Toronto FC Undisclosed
July 7, 2011
from Nottingham Forest to Cardiff City Undisclosed
June 29, 2007
from Norwich City to Derby Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone