Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Robert Earnshaw
Nickname:Earnie
Date of Birth:Apr 6, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Mufulira,Zambia
Nationality:Wales
Height:173 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Vancouver Whitecaps FC
 
Robert Earnshaw – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Earnshaw calls time on his playing career
Earnshaw calls time on his playing career
The striker has retired after an illustrious 18-year playing career and accepted a new coaching role with the Vancouver Whitecaps. more »