Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marcelo Zalayeta
Marcelo Zalayeta
Marcelo Zalayeta
Nickname:Il panterone
Date of Birth:Dec 5, 1978 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:190 cm.
Weight:86 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Marcelo Zalayeta – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa Libertadores Peñarol 4 1 0 1 0
Copa Sudamericana Peñarol 6 2 0 0 0
Uruguay - Primera Division Peñarol 11 4 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marcelo Zalayeta
Contract Expires:
May 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
August 3, 2011
from Kayserispor to Peñarol Free Transfer
August 25, 2010
from Napoli to Kayserispor Free Transfer
August 21, 2009
from Napoli to Bologna Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone