Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Sosa
M. Sosa
M. Sosa
Full Name: Marcelo Sosa
Nickname:Pato
Date of Birth:Jun 2, 1978 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:178 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
M. Sosa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Sosa
Date From To Amount
January 5, 2010
from Tecos UAG to Peñarol Free Transfer
July 31, 2006
from Osasuna to River Plate Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone