Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:Aug 8, 1990 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Abel Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Hull 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Hull 1 1 0 0 0
Europa League Hull 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Hull 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Japan 0-2 Uruguay: Aguirre debut ends in defeat
Japan 0-2 Uruguay: Aguirre debut ends in defeat
The former Mexico boss in now in charge of the Asian side, but opened his stay with a loss. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Abel Hernández
Agent:
Vincenzo D'Ippolito
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Palermo to Hull Undisclosed
January 28, 2009
from Peñarol to Palermo Undisclosed
July 31, 2008
from x to Peñarol Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone