Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Abel Hernández Player Profile

Abel Hernández Player Profile
Abel Hernández
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:Aug 8, 1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality: Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number:11
National Team Page: Uruguay U-23