Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Silva

M. Silva
M. Silva
Full Name: Martín Andrés Silva Leites
Nickname:Flaco
Date of Birth:Mar 25, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:187 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1
National Team Page: Uruguay
 

M. Silva Statistics

M. Silva – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie B Vasco da Gama 26 0 2 4 0
Brazil - Carioca 1 Vasco da Gama 2 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Vasco da Gama 1 0 0 0 0
Florida Cup Vasco da Gama 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Dec 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
December 25, 2013
from Olimpia to Vasco da Gama Undisclosed
M. Silva Transfer Zone