Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Arévalo
E. Arévalo
E. Arévalo
Full Name: Egidio Raul Arevalo Rios
Nickname:El Cacha
Date of Birth:Jan 1, 1982 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Paysandú
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:170 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 20
National Team Page: Uruguay U-23
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
E. Arévalo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Mexico - Apertura Jaguares 2 0 0 0 0
Mexixo- Copa MX Jaguares 1 0 0 0 0
CCL Tigres 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Uruguay midfielder Rios says Copa America Centenario has big-tourmament feel
Uruguay midfielder Rios says Copa America Centenario has big-tourmament feel
Though his national team manager has been critical, the experienced La Celeste player believes this summer's tournament has the same feel as other competitions in the past. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
E. Arévalo
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 23, 2012
from Club Tijuana to Palermo Undisclosed
January 15, 2011
from Monterrey to Botafogo Undisclosed
December 17, 2008
from Monterrey to San Luis Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone