Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Arévalo
E. Arévalo
E. Arévalo
Full Name: Egidio Raul Arevalo Rios
Nickname:El Cacha
Date of Birth:Jan 1, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Paysandú
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:170 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
Club Team: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
E. Arévalo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Uruguay 6 0 1 0 0
FIFA Confederations Cup Uruguay 3 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Uruguay 3 0 0 0 0
WCQ 2014 (Conmebol) Uruguay 15 0 0 3 0
World Cup 2014 Uruguay 4 0 0 1 0
World Cup Qualification - Play-Offs Uruguay 2 0 0 0 0
Olympic Games Uruguay U-23 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
World Cup team of the group stage: Messi, Neymar and Robben join fearsome selection
World Cup team of the group stage: Messi, Neymar and Robben join fearsome selection
The devastating attacking trio are joined by some of the tournament's more surprising stars so far in our select XI from the opening phase of matches in Brazil more »