Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Edinson Cavani
Edinson Cavani
PSGPSG
Edinson Cavani
Nickname:Matador
Date of Birth:Feb 14, 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Salto
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:188 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Edinson Cavani – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies PSG 1 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France PSG 2 1 0 0 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) PSG 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 PSG 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Cavani: I'm staying at Paris Saint-Germain
Cavani: I'm staying at Paris Saint-Germain
The Uruguayan striker has been linked with a move away from the Parc des Princes this summer but he does not see any reason to depart. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Edinson Cavani
Agent:
Pierpaolo Triulzi
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
July 16, 2013
from Napoli to PSG €64,000,000
July 17, 2010
from Palermo to Napoli Loan
January 29, 2007
from Danubio to Palermo Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone