Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Walter Alberto López
Walter Alberto López
Walter Alberto López
Nickname:Zurdo
Date of Birth:Oct 15, 1985 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:182 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 
Walter Alberto López – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Walter Alberto López
Date From To Amount
January 18, 2007
from River Plate Montevideo to Xerez Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone