Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
James Riley
James Riley
James Riley
Nickname:Giggles
Date of Birth:Oct 27, 1982 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Colorado Springs, Colorado
Nationality:United States
Height:177 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 26
 
James Riley – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Los Angeles Galaxy 0 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Los Angeles Galaxy 2 0 0 1 0
USA - Open Cup Los Angeles Galaxy 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
James Riley
Date From To Amount
February 14, 2013
from Chivas USA to D.C. United Undisclosed
November 23, 2011
from Montreal Impact to Chivas USA Undisclosed
November 26, 2008
from San Jose Earthquakes to Seattle Sounders FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone