Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nick Rimando

Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:Jun 17, 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 18
 

Nick Rimando Statistics

Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies Real Salt Lake 0 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake 31 0 1 1 0
Arena wants fresh options in USA goalkeeper pool
Arena wants fresh options in USA goalkeeper pool
With Tim Howard sidelined after groin surgery and Brad Guzan stuck on the bench at Middlesbrough, U.S. coach Bruce Arena is eager to find new options. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
December 12, 2006
from D.C. United to Real Salt Lake Undisclosed
Nick Rimando Transfer Zone