Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nick Rimando, United States International

Nick Rimando, United States International
USAUSA
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:Jun 17, 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality: United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 22
Club Team: Real Salt Lake
 

Nick Rimando, United States Statistics

Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Hybrid Friendlies MLS All-Stars 2013 1 0 0 0 0
Copa America USA 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Concacaf USA 0 0 0 0 0
Gold Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 1 0 0 0 0
WCQ 2014 (Concacaf) USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup 2014 USA 0 0 0 0 0
Howard, Guzan and more - Ranking the USA's goalkeeper depth chart
Howard, Guzan and more - Ranking the USA's goalkeeper depth chart
Once a position of extreme strength, the U.S. goalkeeper pool is in a state of flux, with an older generation still leading the way. more »