Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nick Rimando

Nick Rimando
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:Jun 17, 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 18
National Team Page: USA
 

Nick Rimando Statistics

Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake 0 0 0 0 0
Howard, Guzan and more - Ranking the USA's goalkeeper depth chart
Howard, Guzan and more - Ranking the USA's goalkeeper depth chart
Once a position of extreme strength, the U.S. goalkeeper pool is in a state of flux, with an older generation still leading the way. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
December 12, 2006
from D.C. United to Real Salt Lake Undisclosed
Nick Rimando Transfer Zone