Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:Oct 2, 1990 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: U.S. Under-23
 
M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Rosenborg 3 0 0 1 0
Player News
Projecting the 2018 U.S. World Cup squad
Projecting the 2018 U.S. World Cup squad
With the 2014 World Cup now over for the U.S. national team, it's time to look ahead to the team we could see representing the USA in Russia in four years. more »