Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:Oct 2, 1990 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: USA
 
M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer New York City FC 27 3 0 3 0
Player News
Diskerud responds to Wambach: 'Think about who you try to disenfranchise'
Diskerud responds to Wambach: 'Think about who you try to disenfranchise'
U.S. international Mix Diskerud has responded to Abby Wambach's criticism of men's national team coach Jurgen Klinsmann for incorporating non-native players. more »