Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:Oct 2, 1990 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: U.S. Under-23
 
M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer New York City FC 12 1 2 1 0
Player News
Where is the best fit for New York City FC's Mix Diskerud?
Where is the best fit for New York City FC's Mix Diskerud?
The U.S. national team midfielder needs a change of scenery, but where in MLS would he fit in best? more »