Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:Sep 29, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 7
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Andriy Shevchenko, nuevo seleccionador de Ucrania
Andriy Shevchenko, nuevo seleccionador de Ucrania
El exfutbolista sustituye a Fomenko tras la temprana eliminación del combinado ucraniano en la Eurocopa. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Andriy Shevchenko
Date From To Amount
August 29, 2009
from Chelsea to Dynamo Kiev Undisclosed
August 23, 2008
from Chelsea to Milan Loan
May 31, 2006
from Milan to Chelsea Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone