Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
2.38
Full Name: Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Nickname:La Garza
Date of Birth:Feb 26, 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Lomé
Nationality:Togo
Height:190 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: Togo
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Emmanuel Adebayor – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Tottenham 13 2 1 1 0
Europa League Tottenham 2 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Spurs to support Adebayor over family issues
Spurs to support Adebayor over family issues
Emmanuel Adebayor will miss Tottenham's final Premier League game of the season to return to Togo and deal with personal issues. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emmanuel Adebayor
Agent:
Thomas Solomon
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2011
Date From To Amount
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 25, 2011
from Manchester City to Tottenham Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone