Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Canales
Canales
Canales
2.80
Full Name: Sergio Canales Madrazo
Nickname:El Querubín
Date of Birth:Feb 16, 1991 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Santander
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Canales – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Real Sociedad 3 0 0 1 0
Europa League Real Sociedad 4 1 0 1 0
La Liga Real Sociedad 24 3 0 2 0
Player News
Almeria 2-2 Real Sociedad: Canales rescues draw for visitor
Almeria 2-2 Real Sociedad: Canales rescues draw for visitor
Real Sociedad twice came from behind to draw 2-2 at Almeria in a battle between two of La Liga's strugglers on Friday. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Canales
Agent:
Ángel Canales
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2018
Date From To Amount
January 31, 2014
from Valencia to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
August 7, 2012
from Real Madrid to Valencia Undisclosed
August 4, 2011
from Real Madrid to Valencia Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone