Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Morientes

Fernando Morientes
Fernando Morientes
Nickname:Nando, El Moro
Date of Birth:May 4, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Cáceres
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Fernando Morientes Statistics

Fernando Morientes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
July 28, 2009
from Valencia to Marseille Undisclosed
May 25, 2006
from Liverpool to Valencia Loan
Fernando Morientes Transfer Zone