Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Dorado
Dorado
Dorado
Full Name: José Antonio Dorado Ramírez
Nickname:Chechu
Date of Birth:Jul 10, 1982 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Spain
Height:180 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 5
 
Dorado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Dorado
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 6, 2015
from Villarreal to Rayo Vallecano Free Transfer
January 23, 2013
from Betis to Villarreal Free Transfer
July 18, 2010
from S.D. Huesca to Betis Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone