Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Negredo
Negredo
Negredo
3.00
Full Name: Álvaro Negredo Sánchez
Nickname:La Fiera de Vallecas
Date of Birth:Aug 20, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Negredo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Middlesbrough 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Middlesbrough 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Middlesbrough 2 1 2 0 0
FA Cup Middlesbrough 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Karanka: Negredo's confidence key to Boro's season
Karanka: Negredo's confidence key to Boro's season
The return of Alvaro Negredo's confidence in front of goal will be crucial to Middlesbrough this season, according to Aitor Karanka. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Negredo
Agent:
Alejandro Camaño
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2019
Date From To Amount
July 20, 2016
from Valencia to Middlesbrough Loan
July 1, 2015
from Manchester City to Valencia €30,000,000
September 1, 2014
from Manchester City to Valencia Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone