Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Joaquín

Joaquín
Joaquín
Full Name: Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
Nickname:Pisha
Date of Birth:Jul 21, 1981 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
Nationality:Spain
Height:179 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17

Joaquín Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Joaquín Statistics

Joaquín – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Betis 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Betis 1 0 0 0 0
La Liga Betis 0 0 0 0 0
Barcelona and Real Madrid step up chase for Ceballos
Barcelona and Real Madrid step up chase for Ceballos
The midfielder could have a choice to make between Spain's two biggest clubs after the youngster starred for the Under-21s more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
4Sports & Entertainment
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2018
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2015
from Fiorentina to Betis Undisclosed
June 13, 2013
from Malaga to Fiorentina Undisclosed
June 23, 2011
from Valencia to Malaga Undisclosed
Joaquín Transfer Zone