Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jesús Navas González

Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
2.76
Nickname:Navitas
Date of Birth:Nov 21, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Los Palacios, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:170 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15

Jesús Navas González Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Jesús Navas González Statistics

Jesús Navas González – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Manchester City 2 0 1 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Manchester City 14 0 0 1 0
FA Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 6 0 1 0 0
RUMOURS: Man City to release seven players on a free
RUMOURS: Man City to release seven players on a free
Yaya Toure, Jesus Navas, Willy Caballero, Pablo Zabaleta, Bacary Sagna, Gael Clichy and Aleksandar Kolarov could all be moved on as Pep Guardiola looks to reshape his squad more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2018
Date From To Amount
June 11, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City Undisclosed
June 10, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City £21,300,000
Jesús Navas González Transfer Zone