Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
Full Name: Fernando José Torres Sanz
Nickname:El Niño
Date of Birth:Mar 20, 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Fuenlabrada, Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 19
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Fernando Torres – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Atletico Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Atletico Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Torres on the hunt for trophies with Atletico
Torres on the hunt for trophies with Atletico
With Atletico Madrid strengthening in the close season, Fernando Torres is full of confidence ahead of the La Liga campaign. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Fernando Torres
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2016
Date From To Amount
January 5, 2015
from Milan to Atletico Madrid Loan
January 4, 2015
from Chelsea to Milan Undisclosed
August 31, 2014
from Chelsea to Milan Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone