Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Torres

Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
2.83
Full Name: Fernando José Torres Sanz
Nickname:El Niño
Date of Birth:Mar 20, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Fuenlabrada, Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 19

Fernando Torres Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Fernando Torres Statistics

Fernando Torres – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Atletico Madrid 1 0 0 0 0
La Liga Atletico Madrid 10 2 1 1 0
UEFA Champions League Atletico Madrid 4 0 1 0 0
Simeone: I'm hurting for everyone after derby defeat
Simeone: I'm hurting for everyone after derby defeat
The coach lamented a masterclass performance by Cristiano Ronaldo and Real Madrid but says Atletico Madrid must assess their problems with a cool head more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2016
Date From To Amount
January 5, 2015
from Milan to Atletico Madrid Loan
January 4, 2015
from Chelsea to Milan Undisclosed
August 31, 2014
from Chelsea to Milan Loan
Fernando Torres Transfer Zone