Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
3.42
Nickname:El Zorro
Date of Birth:Feb 11, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa
Nationality:Spain
Height:183 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 20
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Athletic Bilbao 5 2 1 1 0
Europa League Athletic Bilbao 8 6 3 0 0
La Liga Athletic Bilbao 22 13 4 5 0
Spanish Supercup Athletic Bilbao 2 4 0 1 0
Player News
Real Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao: Valverde's men out to improve shocking Bernabeu record
Real Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao: Valverde's men out to improve shocking Bernabeu record
Ernesto Valverde has praised birthday boy Aritz Aduriz ahead of Athletic Bilbao's La Liga trip to the Santiago Bernabeu to face Real Madrid. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Aritz Aduriz Zubeldia
Agent:
Sin agente
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2015
Date From To Amount
June 26, 2012
from Valencia to Athletic Bilbao Undisclosed
July 15, 2010
from Mallorca to Valencia Undisclosed
August 26, 2008
from Athletic Bilbao to Mallorca Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone