Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Carles Puyol
Carles Puyol
Carles Puyol
Full Name: Carles Puyol Saforcada
Nickname:Tiburón
Date of Birth:Apr 13, 1978 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Pobla de Segur
Nationality:Spain
Height:178 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number:5