Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
3.11
Full Name: Roberto Soldado Rillo
Nickname:Soldier
Date of Birth:May 27, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roberto Soldado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Villarreal 3 1 0 0 0
Emirates Cup Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League Villarreal 12 2 3 2 0
La Liga Villarreal 28 5 10 12 0
Player News
The pressure got to me at Tottenham, reveals Soldado
The pressure got to me at Tottenham, reveals Soldado
Villarreal striker Roberto Soldado has reflected on his failure at Tottenham ahead of his team's Europa League tie against Liverpool. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roberto Soldado
Agent:
Alberto Toldrá
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 14, 2015
from Tottenham to Villarreal Undisclosed
August 5, 2013
from Valencia to Tottenham €30,000,000
June 9, 2010
from Getafe to Valencia €10,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone