Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Branislav Ivanovic

Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
Nickname:Branna
Date of Birth:Feb 22, 1984 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Sremska Mitrovica
Nationality:Serbia
Height:188 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
National Team Page: Serbia

Branislav Ivanovic Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Branislav Ivanovic Statistics

Branislav Ivanovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Chelsea 13 0 0 2 0
FA Cup Chelsea 2 1 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Chelsea 1 0 0 0 0
Europa League Zenit 1 0 0 0 0
Russia - Premier League Zenit 9 1 0 0 0
Russia - Russian Cup Zenit 0 0 0 0 0
Russia - Supercup Zenit 0 0 0 0 0
Conte dodges Sanchez talk but admits he's looking for a new Oscar, Mikel and Ivanovic
Conte dodges Sanchez talk but admits he's looking for a new Oscar, Mikel and Ivanovic
The Chelsea boss has offered his biggest hint yet that he will be dipping into the summer market after losing three experienced players in January more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Vlado Borozan
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2011
Date From To Amount
January 31, 2017
from Chelsea to Zenit Undisclosed
January 15, 2008
from Lokomotiv Moscow to Chelsea Undisclosed
Branislav Ivanovic Transfer Zone