Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
2.63
Nickname:Branna
Date of Birth:Feb 22, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Sremska Mitrovica
Nationality:Serbia
Height:188 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
National Team Page: Serbia
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Branislav Ivanovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Chelsea 3 0 0 1 0
English Premier League (EPL) Chelsea 6 0 0 2 0
FA Cup Chelsea 4 0 1 1 0
Hybrid Friendlies Chelsea 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Ivanovic: Chelsea let Conte down
Ivanovic: Chelsea let Conte down
The defender admits his side did not stick to their manager's game plan as they fell to a 3-0 defeat to Premier League rivals Arsenal on Saturday. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Branislav Ivanovic
Agent:
Vlado Borozan
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2011
Date From To Amount
January 15, 2008
from Lokomotiv Moscow to Chelsea Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone