Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Hugo Almeida

Hugo Almeida
Hugo Almeida
Full Name: Hugo Miguel Pereira de Almeida
Nickname:Hugoal
Date of Birth:May 23, 1984 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Figueira da Foz
Nationality:Portugal
Height:191 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Hugo Almeida Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Hugo Almeida Statistics

Hugo Almeida – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Super League AEK Athens 15 4 0 3 0
UEFA Champions League AEK Athens 0 0 0 0 0
Real Madrid 'machine' Ronaldo will win Ballon d'Or, says Almeida
Real Madrid 'machine' Ronaldo will win Ballon d'Or, says Almeida
The former Portugal striker has backed his fellow countryman to clinch a record-equalling fifth prize, drawing him level with Barcelona's Lionel Messi more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
January 16, 2016
from Anzhi Makhachkala to Hannover 96 Free Transfer
February 22, 2015
from Unattached to Kuban Free Transfer
February 19, 2015
from Cesena to Unattached Free Transfer
Hugo Almeida Transfer Zone