Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Nickname:Kuba
Date of Birth:Dec 14, 1985 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Czestochowa (Polen)
Nationality:Poland
Height:175 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jakub Blaszczykowski – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Borussia Dortmund 2 1 1 0 0
DFB-Pokal Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
German Supercup Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Blaszczykowski suffers another injury setback
Blaszczykowski suffers another injury setback
The Dortmund winger has picked up another injury after seemingly recovering from and ACL tear in January. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jakub Blaszczykowski
Agent:
International Football Management GmbH
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2007
from Wisla to Borussia Dortmund €3,050,000
Enter the Transfer Zone