Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Haedo Valdéz
Haedo Valdéz
Haedo Valdéz
3.00
Full Name: Nelson Antonio Haedo Valdez
Nickname:El León Paraguayo
Date of Birth:Nov 28, 1983 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Caaguazú
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:178 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 18
National Team Page: Paraguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Haedo Valdéz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
United Arab Emirates - Emirates Cup Al Jazira 2 0 0 0 0
1. Bundesliga Eintracht 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Eintracht 1 0 0 0 0
DFB-Pokal Eintracht 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Haedo Valdéz
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 29, 2014
from Al Jazira to Eintracht Undisclosed
August 14, 2012
from Rubin to Valencia Loan
August 17, 2010
from Borussia Dortmund to Hercules Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone