Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
Full Name: Blas Antonio Pérez
Nickname:Super Ratón
Date of Birth:Mar 13, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de Panamá
Nationality:Panama
Height:187 cm.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
 
B. Pérez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer FC Dallas 12 3 1 1 1
USA - Open Cup FC Dallas 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Panama 1-1 USA: Bradley's goal keeps hosts unbeaten in Gold Cup
Panama 1-1 USA: Bradley's goal keeps hosts unbeaten in Gold Cup
Despite another lackluster performance, the United States advanced out of Group A undefeated thanks to the captain's second-half goal. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
B. Pérez
Date From To Amount
January 8, 2010
from Tigres to San Luis Loan
January 3, 2009
from Tigres to Pachuca Loan
January 19, 2008
from Hercules to Tigres Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone