Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ibrahim Afellay
Ibrahim Afellay
Ibrahim Afellay
2.50
Nickname:Ibi
Date of Birth:Apr 2, 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Utrecht
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:180 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 20
National Team Page: Netherlands
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ibrahim Afellay – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0
Super League Olympiakos 3 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos 2 1 1 1 0
Player News
Afellay leaves Barcelona for Olympiakos on loan
Afellay leaves Barcelona for Olympiakos on loan
The Dutch attacker has been beset by injury problems since arriving at Camp Nou from PSV in December 2010 and has now moved to Greece in search of regular game time. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ibrahim Afellay
Agent:
Rob Jansen
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2013
from Schalke 04 to Barcelona End of Loan
August 31, 2012
from Barcelona to Schalke 04 Loan
November 16, 2010
from PSV to Barcelona Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone