Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
2.50
Nickname:The Hunter
Date of Birth:Aug 12, 1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Drempt
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:186 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 25
National Team Page: Netherlands
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 1 1 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
DFB-Pokal Schalke 04 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Lewandowski, Reus, Huntelaar and the contenders to be Bundesliga top scorer this season
Lewandowski, Reus, Huntelaar and the contenders to be Bundesliga top scorer this season
Goal takes a look at the attackers who are likely to dominate the goalscoring charts in Germany in 2014-15. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Agent:
Arnold Oosterveer
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2013
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2010
from Milan to Schalke 04 €14,000,000
August 6, 2009
from Real Madrid to Milan Undisclosed
December 3, 2008
from Ajax to Real Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone