Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ryan Babel

Ryan Babel
Ryan Babel
2.38
Nickname:Rio
Date of Birth:Dec 19, 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:185 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Ryan Babel Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ryan Babel Statistics

Ryan Babel – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Besiktas 4 2 0 0 0
TFF Süper Kupası Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Süper Lig Besiktas 9 2 1 1 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Besiktas 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Deportivo 1 1 0 0 0
La Liga Deportivo 11 4 1 3 0
Besiktas 4 Olympiacos 1 (5-2 agg): Gunes' men shrug off Aboubakar dismissal
Besiktas 4 Olympiacos 1 (5-2 agg): Gunes' men shrug off Aboubakar dismissal
A 4-1 home win ensured Besiktas progressed through their Europa League last-16 tie with Olympiacos despite Vincent Aboubakar's red card. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Winnie Haatrecht
Contract Expires:
May 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
January 2, 2017
from Deportivo to Besiktas Undisclosed
June 22, 2013
from Ajax to Kasımpaşaspor Undisclosed
August 31, 2012
from TSG Hoffenheim to Ajax Undisclosed
Ryan Babel Transfer Zone